NOTICE: Supplementary List Of Recipients Of The Eunice Ortom Bank Of Agriculture Loan Initiative [See Names]

By Gurgur Japheth
This is to once again bring to the notice of Farmers and/or relevant Cooperatives who keyed into the Eunice Spring of Life Foundation facilitated Bank of Agriculture Loan for Livestock Farming that the Supplementary List is out.

The following should therefore proceed with 4 Passport Size Photos, means of Identification: Voter’s Card or NEPA Bill or National ID Card or Drivers License to the Bank of Agriculture, Makurdi branch for account opening, if they are yet to do so. Meanwhile further directives shall be communicated to the leaders of the various cooperatives appropriately via sms.
This brings the total number of farmers captured to 600 from across the 23 LGAs of the State.
This information is for transparency, probity and accountability.
Supplementary List
USA RICE FARMERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETYLIMITED (A)
(FISHERY AND POULTRY)
  1. Ushahemba Ayo
  2. Teghtegh Kwaghfan
  3. Fishim Shiekuma
  4. Bamea Moses Tertindi
  5. Ibeh Ogechukwu
  6. OrshioWaikyo
  7. Fishim Tertsea
  8. Stephen Oche
  9. Tsetamen Teryima
  10. Mvorga Micheal
  11. Ajai Salenfan
  12. Senenge Alago
  13. Ashirkor Terungwa
  14. Moses Apeyuan
  15. Bumkeng Sewuese
USA RICE FARMERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETYLIMITED (B)
(FISHERY AND POULTRY)
  1. Lan Elizabeth M.
  2. Dorcas Ityowua
  3. Tyonenge Ornguga
  4. Sue Jeremiah
  5. Joseph Ajai
  6. Doosuur Natti
  7. Tyoakura Rapheal Terver
  8. Turan Rumun Amande
  9. theophilusAmande
  10. paul Okhakhu
  11. paul Iorember
  12. kulas Ignatius
  13. Iorwuese Tseayo
  14. Albert Nguor Hemba
  15. Ngutor Atil
AVA – DOO AGRICULTURAL CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED (A)
  1. Agum Felix
  2. Kpeke Terwase
  3. Beauty Ogbu
  4. Onah Emmanuel
  5. Arubi Jesse
  6. Shagbaor Thomas
  7. Josephine Asan
  8. Clement Shima Aondoakaa
  9. Ushahemba Kuhe
  10. Barnabas Tormule
  11. Dan Mashin
  12. Hyacinth Terhemba
  13. Mrs. Ann Mwuese Yaji
  14. Orkuma Teryila
  15. Iorumbur Manssseh
ZAKI – BIAM LOVE MOTHERS MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETYLIMITED (A)
  1. Pila Daniel
  2. Madugu Member J.
  3. Anyapa Tyodoo Edwin
  4. Helen Tyodoo
  5. Rodney Terungwa
  6. Songo Hilary Sesugh
  7. Sandra Ngobua
  8. Dina Tiza
  9. Tyoyila Iko
  10. Usalem Patience
  11. Terlanga Iorfa
  12. Anzenge Daniel
  13. Ijor Msurshima
  14. Vealumun Nike
  15. Terseer Oiagba Edward
ZAKI – BIAM LOVE MOTHERS MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETYLIMITED (B)
  1. Simon I. Ikpaor
  2. Torhile Orkaa
  3. Kate shagbaor
  4. Tersoo Uosoh
  5. Ashe Charity
  6. Usalem Tersoo Y.
  7. Bako Nguemo
  8. Felix Hungwa
  9. Nguemo Kpelai
  10. Mercy Terseer
  11. Kpelai Paul
  12. Tyoer Terngu
  13. Chivir Nyam
  14. Ikyereve Aondoakura
  15. Kachina Mabel Nguhilen
KWAGHWASE U WASEN MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(GRASS CUTTER AND POULTRY FARM)
  1. Terna Francis
  2. Wanger Againgbe
  3. Rachael Paul
  4. Priscilla Tanko
  5. Doofan Zdever
  6. Doreen Tyough
  7. Aii Simon Aondofa
  8. Tersoo Ijov
  9. Fanen Jever
  10. Orhirga Mhen
  11. Ukange Titus terver
  12. Idye Barbara
  13. Agaigbe Nguuma
  14. Nongu Hemen Kenneth
  15. Awever Lauretta Adzungwe
  16. LIKEMINDS MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY (GROUP C)
(LIVESTOCK FARM)
  1. Anuire Matthew
  2. Terfa Akase
  3. Jande Justina
  4. Iber James
  5. Mela Amstrong
  6. Shija Ternenge
  7. Vember Dooshima
  8. Aondohemba Zugu
  9. Iember Adom
  10. Shabume Benjamin
  11. Gberindyer Akume
  12. Terfa Youghyough
  13. Adoo Ager
  14. Agba Tersoo
  15. Tersoo Sai
    FASHIOM WORLD MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE (GROUP C)
(FISHERY AND BIRDS)
  1. AJAI Judith
  2. Solomon Akaaza
  3. Ziporah Ajai
  4. Chiatyo Ngohemba
  5. Igbana Akaaza
  6. Gbeeh Mark
  7. Anure Joan
  8. Apeh Mngusonon
  9. Ikyerave Mwuese
  10. Shima Jessica
  11. Abi Iveren
  12. Terkaa Chia
  13. Terhemen Ornguga
  14. Ahangba Loveth
  15. Tarpav Abigail
IJUJU KAHA MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
(FISHERY AND POULTRY FARM)
  1. Mrs. Juliet Awugo
  2. Mrs. Christy A.A. Uttah
  3. Mrs. Mary Ahenda
  4. Mrs. Ikegbunam Maurine
  5. Mrs. Janet Ode
  6. Mrs. Maria Ikape
  7. Mrs. Hannah Ogaji
  8. Mrs. Agnes Ejuwa
  9. Mrs. Esther Asikai
  10. Mrs. Regina Awugo
  11. Mrs. Solomon Chinyere
  12. Mrs. Elizabeth Ahula
  13. Mrs. Comfort Onoja
  14. Mrs. Ruth Gosough
  15. Mrs. Hannah Ayide
ALL BELIEVERS MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
  1. PST. Mrs. Rosemary Wakawa
  2. Abigail Ogah
  3. Mrs. Imanche Ajuma
  4. Rev. Dickson Ayovware
  5. Mrs. Imanche Comfort
  6. Mrs. Lydia Adinya
  7. Sunday Iorapov
  8. Mrs. Faith I. Njigha
  9. Rev. Stephen Odeh
  10. Rev. Jonah Mamadu
  11. Ulam N. Jerome
  12. Oforkaja Prescilla
  13. Apostle Favour Njigha
  14. Benjamin T. Injo
  15. Emma Adakole
AYANGEALU – SONGO MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
  1. COMFORT Orafa
  2. Grace N. Orafa
  3. Beatrice Enger
  4. Nkechi Beeka
  5. Catherine Sereki
  6. Esther Azembe
  7. Shimo Akaaer
  8. Bridget Mom
  9. Esther Kunda
  10. Patricia Depinen
KHARIS AGRICULTURAL CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
[POULTRY AND FISHERY FARM)
  1. Christie Daboh
  2. Becky Shimesuur
  3. Biem Juliet
  4. Biem Mtonga Juliet
  5. Gwaza Sandra
  6. Erdoo Anongo
  7. Amonjem Otene
  8. Oloche Victor
  9. Obekpa Stephen Ameh
  10. Ochiba Hannah
  11. Kate Hembafan
  12. Adah Favour Paul
  13. Jeremiah Unom
  14. Winifred Owaribe
  15. Shadrach Lohonter
AI ADAKONYE MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
  1. Ameh Alice
  2. Rose Ebenya
  3. Mbetobong Udo
  4. Ene Ajeh
  5. Regina Edoh
  6. Blessing Ameh
  7. Grace Ejila
  8. Ene Odagboyi
  9. Anne Ochojila
  10. Mary Atabo
  11. Margaret Mom
  12. Vivian Ene Affah
  13. Ehi Adole
  14. Christy Atto
  15. Susan Francals
PRECIOUS WOMEN MULTIPURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED
  1. Mimidoo Nyityo
  2. Rose Deke
  3. Beatrice Opejobbi
  4. Patricia Terkula
  5. Veronica Dawah
  6. julianaJoseph
  7. Theresa Akpan
  8. Agnes Ogbu
  9. Amina Edo
  10. Margaret Ejembi
  11. Dorcas Mirr
  12. Rita Abbah
  13. Naomi Ogbole
  14. Msoo Iwan
  15. Hadija Edo
Signed: Gurgur Japheth MP
For: Her Excellency, Dr. Mrs. Eunice Ortom,
Wife of the Governor of the Governor of Benue State and Founder/CEO, ESLF

COMMENTS

Name

Benue News,376,Biafra,5,Business News,72,Celebrities,92,Crime And Offence,45,Culture,25,Download,5,Education,57,Entertainment,152,Fashion,4,Foreign News,44,Ghana News,5,Health,36,Jobs/Recruitements,20,Nigerian News,823,Politics,305,Relationship,78,Slider,5,Sports,34,Taraba News,12,Technology,15,
ltr
item
Benue Blog Portal: NOTICE: Supplementary List Of Recipients Of The Eunice Ortom Bank Of Agriculture Loan Initiative [See Names]
NOTICE: Supplementary List Of Recipients Of The Eunice Ortom Bank Of Agriculture Loan Initiative [See Names]
https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-RFSwmkeo1W0/V8msj2_WR2I/AAAAAAAAA3I/Ej5jU8yZjPkzB-uYrPlDZeALyWtlHRu7ACLcB/s400/Eunice-Ortom.jpg
https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-RFSwmkeo1W0/V8msj2_WR2I/AAAAAAAAA3I/Ej5jU8yZjPkzB-uYrPlDZeALyWtlHRu7ACLcB/s72-c/Eunice-Ortom.jpg
Benue Blog Portal
http://www.benueblog.com/2016/09/notice-supplementary-list-of-recipients.html
http://www.benueblog.com/
http://www.benueblog.com/
http://www.benueblog.com/2016/09/notice-supplementary-list-of-recipients.html
true
8328915417938209519
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Reply Cancel reply Delete Posted By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy